Visas

Home - Visas

UAE Tourist Visa Prices for Indian/Nepal/Sri Lanka/Philippines

VISA TYPE VISA FEES IN AED
90 days UAE Tourist Visa 899
30 days UAE Tourist Visa 349
14 days UAE Tourist Visa 325
30 days UAE Tourist Visa (Express) 449
90 days UAE Tourist Visa (Express) 999
Cancellation Charge Additional 150

Need help ?
Call : (+971) 52 673 5544 or Use the Whatsapp Tab/ Online Chat Session
Email : support@travelpointuae.com

Visitor’s Document:
-Passport size Photograph
-Passport front page (full spread scan copy)
-Passport last page (full spread scan copy)
-Passport page with exit stamp, if you’ve visited UAE before
-Residents Visa Cancellation Papers , if you have employed in UAE before

Special Note
-The validity of passport should be minimum 6 months.
-The passport should not be in hand written format.
-The documents submitted should not be blurred or weary.

Documents for Visitors with Guarantor In UAE:

-Guarantor’s Passport copy and visa page copy (both valid for minimum 3 months).
-A security cheque of AED 5500 for each visa, this cheque will be used only if the visitor is absconded. Cheque will be returned back to you after your Exit from the Country once we will receive the scanned passport page showing the exit stamp of UAE. This is done to ensure that there are no Travelers who stay back/abscond even after the duration mentioned in his/her Visa is over)
-Last month Bank statement supporting the cheque drawn from the same account with good transactions in it.

Documents for Visitors with NO Guarantor in UAE:

-Family visitors may not need to put any deposit cheque instead they can make the Hotel / Airline / Tour booking with us
-Certain visitors (except for families) are required to pay an amount of AED 5500 towards the Security Deposit. Al though this amount is fully refundable, please be informed that we’ll reimburse you the money only after you send us the scanned copy of your passport page with the UAE Exit stamp. This step is vital to make sure that you’re not overstaying and already left the country.

Conditions:

-Visa processing can be done only upon the completion of required documentation and clearance of payments.
-Visa charges are NON-REFUNDABLE.
-All visa application is for single entry only.
-The refund of security deposit is done only upon the clear confirmation of your -departure from the country.
-It is recommended to apply for a visa at least 5 to 7 days prior to your arrival. We require five working days (Sunday to Thursday) days to process your visa. In case your application is held by the immigration, it may take two more days for your visa approval.
-Visa Approval is at the sole discretion of the Immigration Officials, and travelpointuae.com should not be held responsible for the rejection of your visa application. Moreover, the travelpointuae.com cannot guarantee that all applications will be approved.
-Once your Visa Application is submitted to the Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved, rejected or in the event your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to the UAE.
-Some airline service providers may entail passengers for an ‘Ok to Board’ approval, which, at most, should be done 24hours prior to the stipulated flight departure time. Upon your request, the travelpointuae.com can do it for you for an extra charge.
-If a person does not leave UAE within the required time as per their visa, then all the fines will be paid by the Applicant / Sponsor of Applicant.
-In case of all kind of over stays or absconding of applicant, all the fines will be paid by Applicant / Sponsor of application.
-If your visa application is denied by the UAE Immigration, we’ll send you a copy of the same for your record.

WhatsApp chat